O7 Alondra

+ 69

Találd meg Cala Ratjada legjobb szállodáit dátum, ár vagy preferencia alapján

Hasonlítsd össze a(z) O7 Alondra ajánlatait több száz weboldalról, egy helyen

Keresd az ingyenes lemondást kínáló vagy kiváló értékelésű ajánlatokat

Szobák és árak összehasonlítása

Több száz oldalt ellenőrzünk, és megkeressük a legjobb ajánlatot

1 éjszaka
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Több száz oldalt ellenőrzünk, és megkeressük a legjobb ajánlatot

Gyors tények

Bejelentkezés ettől:
15:00
Kijelentkezés eddig:
11:00

Kényelmi szolgáltatások

Wi-Fi
Légkondicionálás
Medence
Fitneszközpont
24 órás recepció
Étterem

További részletek erről a hotelről: O7 Alondra

O7 Alondra

Situated in Cala Ratjada and within 300 metres of La Ferradura Beach, O7 Alondra has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi. Featuring a shared lounge, the 3-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom.

Értékelések innen:
Tripadvisor
Utazók említették
Családos utazók

Értékelés: 2026. júl. 21.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2026. júl.

When the AC is running, everything is great—a nice, affordable hotel.

The staff was top-notch and very friendly. Everything is nice, new, and prettily renovated. The pool has plenty of shaded areas, which is really great in midsummer, and the lounge chairs are also new and very comfortable.
The buffet is not large, but there was always something delicious available.
The snack and drink prices are perfectly fine. €2.90 for 0.5l of bottled water. The shrimp with garlic for €9 were amazing.
The water pressure was perfect, which is always important.
The only downside was that the air conditioning unfortunately broke down for one day. Since it was the weekend, unfortunately no one came. The next day around 4 p.m., however, it was running again. Thanks to the night porter, who was truly dedicated to helping every single guest in their own language, despite dealing with angry and disrespectful guests. Great job Hernán, you were exhausted yourself, yet you took good care of us.
Overall price-performance is okay. A refrigerator would be great, as well as a few more hooks for towels in the bathroom.
Maybe see you sometime.
Egyedül utazók

Értékelés: 2026. júl. 19.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2026. júl.

Very Bad experience, disappointed

A very disappointing experience. My first room had clearly visible mold and moisture around the air conditioning unit. The air conditioner was leaking, and the entire area appeared unhygienic. Shortly after checking in, I started experiencing health issues, including constant sneezing.
I reported the problem to the reception immediately. Unfortunately, one German receptionist was rude and unhelpful. Despite the visible mold and my health complaints, he told me that there was no other room available and that I would have to stay in the room until the next day, when a technician would come to clean the air conditioner. As a result, I had to spend two nights in a room with visible mold, which I found completely unacceptable.
Only afterward was I moved to another room without mold, and my symptoms disappeared completely. The other reception staff were friendly and helpful. The problem was not the entire staff, but the way this particular employee handled a legitimate complaint. A hotel should take mold and hygiene issues seriously and act immediately to protect its guests.
Egyedül utazók

BE

Értékelés: 2026. júl. 6.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2026. jún.

Swimming with cockroaches in your mouth!

If you want a big cockroach to enter your mouth while you swim, well, you are in the right hotel. I paid over €1,200 for a stay of less than two weeks, and it was a daily nightmare. Every day brought its share of problems: power outages and broken air conditioning. It was between 30 and 40 °C in my room. The receptionists came several times to take the temperature, but they just gave me a different excuse each time. I could not sleep; I was sweating because of the sun beating down on the windows, and it was impossible to open the balcony due to an unbearable outside noise. From the very first day of my arrival, there was no running water, and all the guests were shouting at the reception. Regarding the buffet, the food is not fresh and is reheated from the day before, like the bread. Moreover, they put pork in absolutely all the dishes, even in the simple morning omelets. If you are Muslim, Jewish, or simply vegetarian, you will not be able to eat anything; I could hardly swallow anything for two weeks. Even in the restaurant, there is no air conditioning, and we were sweating, with large drops on our faces. To top it all off, all drinks are charged in the evening, even water! We are therefore literally forced to pay for drinks because the heat is stifling at the table. As for the two outdoor pools, they do not have a filter, which means that all the dirt remains on the surface (leaves, flies, bees, etc.), preventing me from swimming in them. I therefore resorted to the indoor pool. What a surprise it was when, while I was swimming, a huge cockroach entered my mouth, causing me to vomit completely. I went to complain at the reception, and of course, they did nothing, not even offering an apology. It is shameful; it is the first time such a thing has happened to me. No receptionist speaks French, which makes communication very difficult, whereas a hotel welcoming all nationalities should master it. Today, they refuse to refund me and no longer respond to my emails. I am posting all the photos so that you can see the reality of this establishment. If you are hesitating to book this hotel, do not do it at all: you will regret it, lose your money, and ruin your vacation! Even hostels are cleaner than this; it should lose all its stars.
Családos utazók

Értékelés: 2026. aug. 13.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2026. aug.

Lovely relaxed hotel, shame about the evening meal

Loved the location - minutes from the beach & shops plus some great eateries, which you'll need some nights as the evening buffet for half board customers really lets this hotel down. Great salad, fresh bread & if you like pork, you'll be grand! We are good eaters but we struggled to enjoy anything some evenings. Best nights were chinese themed & the chilli wasn't bad. Breakfast we couldn't fault - great choices & mostly well cooked. If you eat out, I recommend the burgers, chicken satay & bolognaise at Tiki Beach & the fish at Porto Bello.
The rooms are really modern, comfy & cleaned every day with plenty of towels. Despite this, there was a bit of a sewage whiff at times, esp in my daughter's room & other guests did remark on this. Super friendly staff. Chilled & laid back atmosphere - no dash for sunbeds & usually available. Lovely pool & not over crowded.
Quiet mostly & other guests were mainly German/Spanish - respectful & everyone was chill. Entertainment wasn't every night, but we enjoyed some singers 2 nights. There are some good street entertainers in the port area some nights plus some nice bars/shops which were good to mooch around.
Loved the resort & hotel is fine - but i'd do B&B next time or self catering.
Wifi great.
Párok

Értékelés: 2026. júl. 19.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2026. júl.

The cleanliness and the food need to improve

We spent 5 days and 4 nights at this hotel and, honestly, the experience was quite disappointing.
The daily cleaning of the rooms left much to be desired. Basically they made the bed and swept over it, but little else. Even with visible stains on the sheets, they did not change them during our entire stay.
Another negative aspect was the air conditioning. It barely had any power, so the room was very hot and it was difficult to rest, especially at night.
The indoor pool didn't give a feeling of cleanliness either, and both the lounge chairs and the tables at the outdoor pool were frequently dirty.
As for the buffet, both breakfast and dinner seemed very basic to us and not very consistent with the Mediterranean gastronomy we expected to find in Mallorca. Furthermore, the quality of some dishes could be improved; for example, on one occasion the rice was so hard that it was practically inedible.
We were also surprised that drinks were not included at the dinner buffet. Even a small bottle of water cost €2.90, a price that seemed excessive to us considering the type of service offered.
In general, we believe the hotel has quite a bit of room for improvement, especially in such important aspects as cleanliness, maintenance, and food quality.

Kiváló elhelyezkedés

4,5

Cala Ratjada, 5 Carrer des Faralló Cala Ratjada, 07590, Spanyolország|0,6 km a városközponttól

Érkezés és távozás

Bejelentkezés ettől:

15:00

Kijelentkezés eddig:

11:00

Hasznos információk

Pótágyak

A pótágyak hozzáadásával kapcsolatos részletekért vedd fel a kapcsolatot a szállodával.

Kiságy

A kiságy hozzáadásával kapcsolatos részletekért vedd fel a kapcsolatot a szállodával.

O7 Alondra – gyakori kérdések

A(z) O7 Alondra 0.6 kilométerre van Cala Ratjada központjától.
A(z) O7 Alondra Cala Ratjada (Spanyolország) területén található, és 0.6 kilométerre van Cala Ratjada központjától.
A(z) O7 Alondra bejelentkezési idejének kezdete 15:00, kijelentkezni pedig 11:00 előtt kell.
Nem, a(z) O7 Alondra nem kínál parkolási lehetőséget. Ha parkolóhellyel rendelkező hotelt keresel, szűrd a keresési eredményeket a „Kényelmi szolgáltatások” között található „Parkolás” szűrővel.
Igen, a(z) O7 Alondra étteremmel is várja a vendégeket.