Ravello In

+ 15

Találd meg Ravello legjobb szállodáit dátum, ár vagy preferencia alapján

Hasonlítsd össze a(z) Ravello In ajánlatait több száz weboldalról, egy helyen

Keresd az ingyenes lemondást kínáló vagy kiváló értékelésű ajánlatokat

Szobák és árak összehasonlítása

Több száz oldalt ellenőrzünk, és megkeressük a legjobb ajánlatot

1 éjszaka
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Több száz oldalt ellenőrzünk, és megkeressük a legjobb ajánlatot

Gyors tények

Bejelentkezés ettől:
15:00
Kijelentkezés eddig:
10:00

Kényelmi szolgáltatások

Wi-Fi
Parkolás
Légkondicionálás
Reptéri transzfer
Nemdohányzó
Mosoda

További részletek erről a hotelről: Ravello In

Ravello In

Featuring city views and a terrace, Ravello In offers accommodation ideally set in Ravello, within a short distance of Minori Beach, Villa Rufolo and Duomo di Ravello. The property is situated 1.6 km from San Lorenzo Cathedral, 6.

Értékelések innen:
TripadvisorHotels.com
Utazók említették
Családos utazók

Értékelés: 2025. szept. 21.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2025. szept.

Ravello in...elegance and kindness

Highly recommended!
Ravello in..we are talking about a medium/high level structure. Central location overlooking Piazza Duomo. The room was clean and comfortable. We will never stop thanking the sg.Emilia who with her kindness helped us to spend an unforgettable stay. Do not hesitate to book!!
Csoportos utazók

Értékelés: 2024. szept. 25.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2024. szept.

Prime location in Ravello

Absolutely perfect location. Easy to step down the stairs to coffee in the morning. You can have coffee in your room also. Our room had a balcony with views on both sides!! excellent!! Three are little shops around the corners. And easy access to everything.
The room lacked a shower floor mat. Kinda dangerous stepping onto a wet floor. So we had to use a hand towel.. wash cloths would be nice too.
The lady checking us in was very nice and accommodating.
Párok

US

Értékelés: 2024. aug. 24.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2023. szept.

Best value option in the center of Ravello

Don’t let the fact that this hotel is a little hard to find put you off. Look to the right of the Duomo and the entrance to Villa Rufolo and you’ll see a white building with three wooden doorways at ground level. The hotel is on the first floor through the doorway furthest to the right and up a short flight of stairs. We had to call Emilia to meet us and guide us to where we needed to go as there was a business set up in front of the building on the day we arrived and we could not find the entrance. The view overlooking the piazza from our room was superb. We stayed on a Saturday night and on Sunday morning a brass band performed in the square. It was wonderfully atmospheric. The rooms are all recently refurbished and very modern both cosmetically (lots of primary colors - purple and mauve) and in terms of fixtures and fittings (e.g. the options in the ultra-modern shower including the ability to change the lighting colour tones). In order to fit a shower into our room the semi-circular extension of the new shower jutted into the bedroom with privacy provided by smoked glass. While initially appearing a bit odd, it was not a problem, in fact it was kind of amusing and we didn’t mind. The rooms were clean and safe, well provisioned and we had a very nice stay. In terms of cost our research showed this option to be the best value in the center of Ravello. It was well worth the money and we will come back and stay here again the next time we’re in Ravello. Thank you Emilia for making us at home during our visit to Ravello.
Párok

Értékelés: 2024. máj. 10.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2024. máj.

Great location, clean, comfortable and good customer service

This accommodation has more of an apartment feel rather than a hotel. Our room was spacious and clean, lovely shower and balcony off looking onto the main square. The host was easily contactable if needed. There's a coffee shop underneath selling delicious pastries and coffee that you can grab for breakfast.
The town itself is quiet in general but if you like complete silence in your accommodation then this mightn't be for you. However, we stayed over the weekend for 2 nights and the most we heard at night was a few children playing football in the square until maybe 10.30pm.
It's a great location for looking around the town along with getting to the bus stop and taxi rank. I would definitely stay here again.
Egyéb

Értékelés: 2022. szept. 2.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2022. aug.

Faultess

Do not hesistate to book. Albeit 'basic' in terms of other hotels in the area but do not let this put you off. We were very happy with the Ravello In.
The room was clean, cool and had everything you needed for a base camp.
The location is unbeatable and the hosts could not do enough to help.

Kivételes elhelyezkedés

5,0

Ravello, Piazza Duomo n. 3, 84010, Olaszország|0,02 km a városközponttól

Érkezés és távozás

Bejelentkezés ettől:

15:00

Kijelentkezés eddig:

10:00

Hasznos információk

Pótágyak

A pótágyak hozzáadásával kapcsolatos részletekért vedd fel a kapcsolatot a szállodával.

Ravello In – gyakori kérdések

A(z) Ravello In 0.0 kilométerre van Ravello központjától.
A(z) Ravello In Ravello (Olaszország) területén található, és 0.0 kilométerre van Ravello központjától.
A(z) Ravello In bejelentkezési idejének kezdete 15:00, kijelentkezni pedig 10:00 előtt kell.
Igen, a(z) Ravello In kínál parkolási lehetőséget.
Nincsenek információink arról, hogy a(z) Ravello In területén található-e étterem. Foglaláskor egyeztess velük.