Cabañas Lomas del Lago

+ 12

Találd meg Frutillar legjobb szállodáit dátum, ár vagy preferencia alapján

Hasonlítsd össze a(z) Cabañas Lomas del Lago ajánlatait több száz weboldalról, egy helyen

Keresd az ingyenes lemondást kínáló vagy kiváló értékelésű ajánlatokat

Szobák és árak összehasonlítása

Több száz oldalt ellenőrzünk, és megkeressük a legjobb ajánlatot

1 éjszaka
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Több száz oldalt ellenőrzünk, és megkeressük a legjobb ajánlatot

Gyors tények

Bejelentkezés ettől:
15:00
Kijelentkezés eddig:
11:00
Háziállatok
Háziállat nem vihető

Kényelmi szolgáltatások

Wi-Fi
Parkolás
Medence
Nemdohányzó
Mosoda
Kültéri medence

További részletek erről a hotelről: Cabañas Lomas del Lago

Cabañas Lomas del Lago

Offering a garden, Cabañas Lomas del Lago is set in Frutillar. Puerto Octay is 22 km away. Featuring a terrace, the accommodation has a dining area and a seating area with a cable TV. There is also a kitchen, equipped with an oven and microwave.

Értékelések innen:
Tripadvisor
Utazók említették
Üzleti utazók

Értékelés: 2017. márc. 22.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2017. márc.

Wow! Fantastic view of the Orsono volcano!

Lomas del lago is a wonderful place to relax and unwind. The service provided by Mauricio and his family is outstanding!! There are 8 cabins on Mauricio's property which sits on a hill overlooking lago Llanquihue with volcano Orsono directly across the lake from the cabins. Don't worry, the volcano is a safe distance from Lomas.
Our cabin had a nice kitchen, master bedroom, kids bedroom, bathroom and living room. Easy access to the town of Frutillar which offers a great beach on Llanquihue, restaurants and peace and quiet. 25 minutes to Puerto Varis and 30 minutes to the Puerto Montt airport.
Lomas is peaceful and quiet and has a pool for the kids and a sauna and hot tubs too!
I highly recommend Lomas del Lago!
Családos utazók

Értékelés: 2016. aug. 8.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2016. júl.

stunning view and calm and friendly atmosphere

These cabañas most possibly have the best view of any in Frutillar. They are placed just up the hill in a very quiet and tranquil area. The view from the cabin is breathtaking at any time of the day and even so on rainy days. The service is very friendly and helpful (the are happy to start the fireplace for you before you arrive if you wish), the cabin was very clean and has a nice distribution with a full functioning kitchen, comfortable living area and very good bathroom facilities - hot shower with good water pressure. We felt very safe, very much at home and enjoyed our stay a lot. Beautiful place to go with children - no traffic and a private playground with probably the best view in the world! We can highly recommend this lovely place.
Családos utazók

CL

Értékelés: 2016. jan. 16.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2015. dec.

A place, a view and a staff to remember, excellent !!

We, my family, arrived the 29th of December 2015, to Lomas del Lago cabins and were charmed immediately by the view of Llanquihue Lake and Osorno Volcano, accompanied by other three volcanos (Puntiagudo, Calbuco ang Tronador) looking at us and giving the place the most amazing landscape ...all this before receiving the cabins (Fully equipped with 3 rooms each) from the owners Cecilia and Mauricio Cordero.
From this moment their help, service, help and advise give us the best moments while visiting all the beautiful and amazing places all around.
Családos utazók

Értékelés: 2012. febr. 17.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2011. márc.

One of our favorite places!

We enjoy traveling and staying in cabins when we travel in Chile, particularly for the privacy, the kitchen and the wood burning stove. We traveled with 1 young boy (4 years old), one set of grandparents and ourselves - 5 in total. It was too cold to use the pool but plenty of space for a young boy to run around, a small play ground and an amazing view of the lake and volcanoes. Well located, away from the highway but good base to travel around the region, including Chillan (day trip), Osorno and several of the falls. Very quiet and beautifully kept.
Our place had two twin beds, one double bed, a bunk bed and a couch + two bathrooms. Small kitchen, dining table and sitting area with TV. It's rustic and one of the nicer cabins we've staid in. Fruitillar / Osorno area is incredibly beautiful and you need 3 days at least to enjoy the area. Groceries are reasonably convenient, there's an Unimarc in town.
Családos utazók

PA

Értékelés: 2011. jan. 5.

Ott-tartózkodás: 2010. dec.

A great cabina on the outskirts of Frutillar

As long as you have a car, this is a great place to stay in Frutillar -- especially for a family. Chileans vacation in "cabinas" and you should to, so long as you get a nice one like this place.
The cabins are in a well landscape compound on a hillside just outside of Frutillar with a great view of the lake and volcano (if the weather is clear). They are not luxurious, but comfortable and cozy. Free wifi and satellite TV are a big plus. The owner is friendly and speaks good English (he can be a little slow responding to emails, but don't give up).
Bajo Frutillar is a lovely, quiet town with nice restaurants and architecture, much of it German-themed (from its early settlers). There's also a nice German museum. A very pleasant place to base yourself in the Lake District. Especially for a family, the value at this property can't be beat.

Kiváló elhelyezkedés

4,6

Frutillar, Nadi Redondo, Parcela 11, 5620000, Chile|4,88 km a városközponttól

Érkezés és távozás

Bejelentkezés ettől:

15:00

Kijelentkezés eddig:

11:00

Hasznos információk

Háziállatok

Háziállat nem vihető

Fontos információ a városról
Chilean citizens will be charged an additional 19% value added tax. Please note that foreign guests do not need to pay this tax if they show their passports, immigration cards (issued within 90 days), and a non-Chilean credit card.
Pótágyak

A pótágyak hozzáadásával kapcsolatos részletekért vedd fel a kapcsolatot a szállodával.

Cabañas Lomas del Lago – gyakori kérdések

A(z) Cabañas Lomas del Lago 4.9 kilométerre van Frutillar központjától.
A(z) Cabañas Lomas del Lago Frutillar (Chile) területén található, és 4.9 kilométerre van Frutillar központjától.
A(z) Cabañas Lomas del Lago bejelentkezési idejének kezdete 15:00, kijelentkezni pedig 11:00 előtt kell.
Igen, a(z) Cabañas Lomas del Lago kínál parkolási lehetőséget.
Nincsenek információink arról, hogy a(z) Cabañas Lomas del Lago területén található-e étterem. Foglaláskor egyeztess velük.